Friday, May 26, 2017

Sleeping during the Game 7

Thursday, May 25
I was very tired when I got home. To stay up for the game, I took a power nap before dinner. Still I fell asleep on the during the game. When I woke up, the game was still on. Then Chris Kunitz scored! I still didn't miss the important shot last night!

Dinner
Beef Stew 

Wednesday, May 24, 2017

Ramen Lunch

Wednesday, May 24
I have an evening shift today and had lunch at home. Ramen! But I used just half of the noodle and add tons of veggies.

Lunch
Vegetable Miso Ramen

Game Night!

Tuesday, May  23
Here are food for the game. It's already Wednesday now. So I don't wanna talk about it much today.

Dinner
Veggie Sticks

Chicken Sausage

Cheese and Olives

Boring Monday

Monday, May 22
Since I started being on diet, I have not done anything special on Monday. I found a yoga class to go on Monday, but most of the time I would spend time with the dogs outside. Spring is here and summer is just around corner!

Bento
Chicken and Veggies Oyster Sauce Stir-Fry

Dinner
Chicken and Meatball with Steamed Veggies

Monday, May 22, 2017

Sunday Dinner After Great Win!

Sunday, May 21
As I didn't do anything yesterday, I worked pretty hard today. Well, just ordinarily household though. 

Dinner
Dashimaki (Japanese Egg Omelette), Cucumber and Seaweed Salad, Cod with Veggetable, Steamed Chicken 

Lazy Saturday

Saturday, May 20
I went to bed after 1 am last night. I was still tired when I woke up. I had breakfast J made (yay) and went back to bed. I finally got up and change, then my friend messaged me from Japan. It was midnight Japan and just before noon here. So we started drinking again. After 2 hours we finally hang up and I went to a bedroom and took another nap. lol. Yeah, it rarely happened to me, so it's ok. I enjoyed it.

Dinner
Grilled Pork

Shrimp and Veggies

Kiku Before the Show

Friday, May 19
I got show tickets for my friend birthday. The Penguins game started on 8 pm. After the Pens win, the main show just started. It was all for my friend but I enjoyed a lot.

Dinner at Kiku
Seaweed Salad ... I had sashimi too, but I deleted the picture in accident.